2019 SCHEDULE2019-12-21T22:22:12-10:00

2019 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

WATCH LIVE BEGINNING DECEMBER 17

GIRLS

2019 GIRLS TOURNAMENT RESULTS

CHAMPION = Mater Dei
2ND PLACE = St. Mary’s
3RD PLACE = Iolani
4TH PLACE = South Medford
5TH PLACE = Kamehameha
6TH PLACE = Konawaena
7TH PLACE = Kahuku
8TH PLACE = Radford

Thursday, December 12, 2019

Game Time Home Score Visitor Score
1 3:30P Konawaena 44 St. Mary’s (CA) 60
2 5:00P Kahuku 36 South Medford (OR) 54
3 6:30P Iolani 61 Radford 19
4 8:00P Kamehameha 30 Mater Dei (CA) 65

Friday, December 13, 2019

Game Time Home Score Visitor Score
5 3:30P Radford 27 Kamehameha 63
6 5:00P Konawaena 66 Kahuku 40
7 6:30P St. Mary’s (CA) 62 South Medford (OR) 45
8 8:00P Iolani 57 Mater Dei (CA) 60

Saturday, December 14, 2019

Game Time Home Score Visitor Score
9 (7th) 2:30P Kahuku 54 Radford 49
10 (Cons) 4:00P Konawaena 45 Kamehameha 58
11 (3rd) 5:30P South Medford (OR) 52 Iolani 75
12 (C) 7:00P St. Mary’s (CA) 69 Mater Dei (CA) 74

BOYS

2019 BOYS TOURNAMENT RESULTS

CHAMPION = Oak Hill
2ND PLACE = Wasatch
3RD PLACE = Long Island Lutheran
4TH PLACE = Jefferson
5TH PLACE = Archbishop Wood
6TH PLACE = Mount Vernon
7TH PLACE = Garfield
8TH PLACE = Kalani
9TH PLACE = Damien
10TH PLACE = Tsinghua
11TH PLACE = Mid-Pacific
12TH PLACE = Kaiser
13TH PLACE = Kamehameha
14TH PLACE = Iolani
15TH PLACE = Moanalua
16TH PLACE = Mililani

2019 Alaka‘i Slam Dunk Champion
Darrick Jones, Jr. of Oak Hill Academy

Tuesday, December 17, 2019

Game Time Home Score Visitor Score
1 3:30P Iolani 44 Kalani 45
2 5:00P Tsinghua (China) 59 Wasatch (UT) 101
3 6:30P Mililani 51 Mount Vernon (NY) 66
4 8:00P Kamehameha 57 Long Island Lutheran (NY) 63

Wednesday, December 18, 2019

Game Time Home Score Visitor Score
5 3:30P Kaiser 41 Garfield (WA) 81
6 5:00P Moanalua 38 Archbishop Wood (PA) 73
7 6:30P Mid-Pacific 35 Oak Hill (VA) 91
8 8:00P Damien 49 Jefferson (OR) 75

Thursday, December 19, 2019

Game Time Home Score Visitor Score
9 9:30A Moanalua 50 Tsinghua (China) 63
10 11:00A Damien 62 Mililani 39
11 12:30P Kamehameha 41 Kaiser 46
12 2:00P Iolani 41 Mid-Pacific 52
13 3:30P Long Island Lutheran (NY) 66 Garfield (WA) 63
14 5:00P Archbishop Wood (PA) 77 Wasatch (UT) 89
15 6:30P Kalani 28 Oak Hill (VA) 105
16 8:00P Jefferson (OR) 65 Mount Vernon (NY) 57

 

2019 Alaka‘i Slam Dunk Champion — Darrick Jones, Jr. of Oak Hill Academy

Friday, December 20, 2019

Game Time Home Score Visitor Score
17 9:00A Moanalua 57 Kamehameha 72
18 10:30A Mililani 39 Iolani 41
19 12:00P Tsinghua (China) 50 Kaiser 30
20 1:30P Damien 63 Mid-Pacific 40
21 3:30P Mount Vernon (NY) 77 Kalani 34
22 5:00P Archbishop Wood (PA) 75 Garfield (WA) 70
23 6:30P Wasatch (UT) 68 Long Island Lutheran (NY) 58
24 8:00P Jefferson (OR) 61 Oak Hill (VA) 79

Saturday, December 21, 2019

Game Time Home Score Visitor Score
25 (15th) 9:00A Moanalua 62 Mililani 52
26 (13th) 10:30A Kamehameha 51 Iolani 48
27 (11th) 12:00P Kaiser 71 Mid-Pacific 72
28 (Cons) 1:30P Tsinghua (China) 46 Damien 48
29 (7th) 3:30P Kalani 32 Garfield (WA) 93
30 (5th) 5:00P Mount Vernon (NY) 68 Archbishop Wood (PA) 86
31 (3rd) 6:30P Long Island Lutheran (NY) 80 Jefferson (OR) 49
32 (Chmp) 8:00P Wasatch (UT) 68 Oak Hill (VA) 76