2018 SCHEDULE2018-12-15T22:28:36+00:00

2018 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

GIRLS

VIEW BRACKET

Thursday, December 13, 2018

Game Time Home Score Visitor Score
1 3:30P Sacred Hearts 30 Clovis West 72
2 5:00P Kalani 42 Incarnate Word 70
3 6:30P Iolani 66 Kaiser 40
4 8:00P Lahainaluna 19 Pinewood 55

Friday, December 14, 2018

Game Time Home Score Visitor Score
5 3:30P Sacred Hearts 45 Kalani 44
6 5:00P Kaiser 33 Lahainaluna 46
7 6:30P Clovis West 47 Incarnate Word 56
8 8:00P Iolani 55 Pinewood 79

Saturday, December 15, 2018

Game Time Home Score Visitor Score
9 (7th) 2:00P Sacred Hearts 42 Kaiser 36
10 (Cons) 3:30P Kalani 52 Lahainaluna 62
11 (3rd) 5:00P Clovis West 61 Iolani 48
12 (C) 6:30P Incarnate Word 49 Pinewood 63

2018 GIRLS TOURNAMENT RESULTS

CHAMPION = Pinewood
2ND PLACE = Incarnate Word
3RD PLACE = Clovis West
4TH PLACE = Iolani
5TH PLACE = Lahainaluna
6TH PLACE = Kalani
7TH PLACE = Sacred Hearts
8TH PLACE = Kaiser

BOYS

VIEW BRACKET

Tuesday, December 18, 2018

Game Time Home Score Visitor Score
1 3:30P Iolani Farrington
2 5:00P Roosevelt West Linn
3 6:30P Campbell Montverde
4 8:00P St. Francis La Lumiere

Wednesday, December 19, 2018

Game Time Home Score Visitor Score
5 3:30P Mid-Pacific Westchester
6 5:00P Moanalua Pleasant Grove
7 6:30P Hawaii Prep Sierra Canyon
8 8:00P Kailua Oak Ridge

Thursday, December 20, 2018

Game Time Home Score Visitor Score
9 9:30A L6 L7
10 11:00A L8 L5
11 12:30P L4 L2
12 2:00P L1 L3
13 3:30P W8 W5
14 5:00P W6 W7
15 6:30P W1 W3
16 8:00P W4 W2

DUNK CONTEST immediately following Game 16

Friday, December 21, 2018

Game Time Home Score Visitor Score
17 9:00A L9 L10
18 10:30A L11 L12
19 12:00P W9 W10
20 1:30P W11 W12
21 3:30P L16 L15
22 5:00P L14 L13
23 6:30P W14 W13
24 8:00P W16 W15

3-POINT CONTEST immediately following Game 24

Saturday, December 22, 2018

Game Time Home Score Visitor Score
25 (15th) 9:00A L17 L18
26 (13th) 10:30A W17 W18
27 (11th) 12:00P L19 L20
28 (Cons) 1:30P W19 W20
29 (7th) 3:30P L21 L22
30 (5th) 5:00P W21 W22
31 (3th) 6:30P L23 L24
32 (C) 8:00P W23 W24